Locate your buddies by browsing VetFriends.com member's military units!   Registered Army units include:


Search by Name or Unit - Click here


101 MILITARY INTELLIGENCE
1/28TH FIELD ARTILLERY-GERMANY
22 CHEMICAL CO, FRANKFURT, GE
535 ENGR CO
US ARMY RECUITING COMMAND
312TH EVAC
90TH REPL BN
12TH SFG
1ST MI BN (ARS)
4TH BN 64TH ARMOR
2-1 CAV
1125TH USAR HOSPITAL
HHC 2/6 INFANTRY
COMBINED FIELD ARMY
1/27 FA
396TH TRANS. CO.
6TH BN 27TH ARTY
A CO 701ST MP BN
1/16TH INF
7TH MED
402ND MILITARY POLICE
HHB 2/3 FIELD ARTILLERY,BUTZBACH, GERMANY
258TH PERSONNEL SERVICE COMPANY
4TH PSYOP GP
HHD 197 SPT BN
!ST AIR CAV
C CO 302 FSB
HHD 87TH CSB
109TH QM BN
FT GORDON GA.
KCOMZ
HHC, USAG FT. RILEY, KS.
HHCDISCOM
301ST TRANS CO
D CO 2/58 INFANTRY FT BENNING GA
USAMMCS REDSTONE ARSENAL ALA
58TH MILITARY POLICE
1/21 BN. 25 INF. DIV.
112
1/12TH INF. 4TH DIV
98TH DIVISION (IT)
18TH SSG
560 MP CO
498TH MEDIVAC, FT BENNING, GA
29TH INF DIV
HHC 1/37 AR
802 ENG BN
D CO BAMC
2/63 AR BN
ARCENT DESERT STORM
526 FSB FRT CAMPBELL, KY
HHS 1ST MI BN AE
226TH M P CO
READINESS GROUP SHERIDAN
HHC 50 SIG BN
HHC USAG FT. SHERIDAN,IL
COMBAT SUPPORT COMPANY
B 3/52 ADA
661ST TRANS. FT. MEADE
208 MP CO
2079TH USAR SCHOOL
2/14 INF
HHC-BTRY 1/22FA
1/2 AVIATION BN
155 TRANS CO.
B CO 2/325 AIR
31ST ENGR BN
A TRP 7/17TH AIR CAV
1-187 AIRBORNE BATTLE GROUP
2D AG COMPANY, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION
HHC 3/69 AR
HHC 1/26 INF
10TH AVIATION
A CO 124TH SIG BN
3/62 ADA FORT DRUM
8TH FINANCE
C CO 1/19 FT BENNING
407TH S&S BN
MILITARY PERSONNEL CENTER
3/73 AR
I CO 227TH AVN BN
556 PSC
A CO. MADIGAN ARMY MEDICAL CENTER
81ST ARTILLERY
4TH SUPPORT BN
198TH PERSONNEL SERVICE COMPANY
1/78TH FA
82ND SIGNAL BATALION
ELECTRONIC PROVING GROUNDS
HHC 3D INF DIV
423RD MP CO
100TH BN 442ND INF
1 ST ARMORED DIVISION
1/18 CAVALRY
5045TH GSU
504TH - FORT HUACHUCA, AZ
45TH FINANCE SECTION
3/41 INF
B 3/60 ADA
24TH MP CO B CO MP
527 MP CO
58TH MP CO.
SVC 1/377 FA
GULF WAR
US ARMY DETACHMENT, LOWRY AFB, CO
DEOMI
523RD MILITARY POLICE
HQ, HQ COMPANY
974TH PSC
125TH FINANCE
564TH MILITARY POLICE
12 ENGINEER BATTALION
HQ USA SHAPE
25TH TRANSPORTATION
C 2/17 FA
USASA NSA FT. MEADE
2-68AR
118TH MP BN
ANDREW RADER USAHC
64TH
1/503RD INF 2ND ID
138TH AVN CO (EW)
30 INF
1ST BN 30TH INF
10TH DISCOM, FORT DRUM, NY
8TH BATTALION 8TH FIELD ARTILLERY
HHC 1/8 INF
1118TH SIGNAL BN
JRTC FT POLK LA
50TH ORDINANCE COMPANY
563RD MEDICAL CLEARING COMPANY
136TH LIGHT MAINTANCE COMPANY
501ST ADMIN
123RD SUPPORT BATTALION
HHC 2/12 CAV FT HOOD
A BTRY 6-14 FA
44TH ENG
51
385TH
1-34 AR
D CO. 2/504 P.I.R.
BATTLE OF THE BULDGE
1-504
A CO 8/158 AVN BN
6/37TH FIELD ARTILLERY
92ND MEDICAL DETACHMENT
TANK BATTALION
HQ, III ROTC REGION, FORT RILEY, KS
418 TH TRANS CO
ABC
102 ENGINEERS
307TH COMBAT ENGINEERS
14TH TRANS BN
26 SIGNAL BATTALION
502ND ASA GROUP
782 MAINTAINCE BATTALION
838TH MP CO
22D SUPPORT COMMAND
DEWITT ARMY HOSP
US ARMY TRIAL DEFENSE SERVICE
414TH BSB (PMO), HANAU, GERMANY
B BTRY 3/43 ADA
B CO 123RD MT BN
27TH ARMORED INFANTRY BATTALION
USAFS SINOP, TURKEY
THE STUDENT BRIGADE, FT. BENNING, GA.
413TH SIGNAL COMPANY
4
HHC 1/27TH INF. 25TH INF. DIV.
619TH ORDINANCE COMPANY
1/77 FIELD ARTILLERY
A-4-1
ACORN DIVISION
HHB 4-27 FA
1/16TH CAV
HHC 2/35 AR
11TH TRANS BN, FORT STORY VA
228TH AG ARMY POSTAL CO.
ACO 2/21 INF
147TH ENGINEER COMBAT BATT.
HHC, EUSA
3-68 ARMOR
2 MP CO
HHB 1/7 FA
8/101ST AVN
2ND ROTC REGION, FT KNOX, KY
98TH MAINTENANCE COMPANY (EMS), FORT RICHARDSON, A
TUSLOG DET 4, SINOP
225 FSB, SCHOFIELD BKS
HHC 82ND ENGR BN
62ND TRANS CO. FT.BLISS
150TH TRANSPORTATION
2/47TH INFANTRY
110TH TRANSPORTATION
705TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY
A BTRY PSB
2/504PIR
6TH BDE
CUSTER DIVISION
HARRISBURG RECRUITING BN
197TH SPT BN
RAIDERS
4THID
225TH AVIATION COMPANY
35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT
HHB 2/61 ADA
HHB 2/67 ADA
124TH M.I.
HHC 2/327TH INFANTRY
51ST ENGINEERS
103RD CACTUS DIVISION
45TH INFINTRY
414TH ASA DET, FT MEADE, MD
379TH
130 STATION HOSPITAL
HHB 2-17FA
82D MILITARY POLICE COMPANY
187TH
6TH STUDENT CO. REDSTONE ARSENAL
HHB 2-3 FA
326TH ENGINEER
HHC DISCOM 2AD
6TH ARMY HONOR GUARD
307 ENGINEER BATTALION
32 TRANSPORTATION
104TH MI BATTALION
NEW GUINEA
GENERAL
339TH COMBAT SUPPORT HOSPITAL
CHARLIE 187, FT SAM HOUSTON, TX
HHSB 4/11 FA
3RD SURGICAL HOSPITAL
MAD DAWGS
42ND MP CO
HHC 1/12 INF
HHC 2/18 INF
509TH RR GROUP
285TH ENGINEER DETACHMENT
1/149TH AVN BN
NATIONAL TRAINING CENTER
17TH FA BRIGADE
108TH ADA
58TH SIG CO
HHC 501ST SIGNAL BATTALION
1-63 AR
HHC 19TH TAACOM
16TH CALVARY
1ST INFANTRY 5 TH ARMY FT RILEY KANSAS
1125 USAH
HHC BAMC
US MILITARY ACADEMY
HHC 1/18TH INF
HHC 1-6 IN
556 MP CO, SEIGELSBACH GERMANY
HHC 1ST ARMORED DIV
CHEMICAL SCHOOL
2/52 AIR DEFENSE ARTILLERY
229TH MI BATTALION
34TH MP DET
155TH ASSAULT HELICOPTER CO.
15TH TC BN 1ST CAV DIV
ARMY ENGINEER SCHOOL, FT BELVOIR VA.
US MARINE
HHC 1-22 INF
CENTER MP CO. FT. BLISS
1-145TH AVIATION REGT. FT. RUCKER
11TH AVN BN
US ARMY TASCOM EUR
C 1/19 FA
HHT
DELTA CO.
226 MED BN
306TH MI BATTALION
478TH PSC
508TH AIRBORNE REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM
608TH TRANS CO
C BTRY 1/33RD FA
54 ENGR BN
76TH TRANS CO.
USAMPU
B CO 1/501ST AVN BN
122 SIGNAL, 2ND INFANTRY DIV.
4TH BATTALION 325TH AIR
585TH ENGR CO DT
12TH COMBAT ENGINEERS
HHC 1/24TH INF BN FT.LEWIS,WA
52 SIGNAL
HHB 2/82 FA 1CD
ARMY SPACE COMMAND
1-508 ABCT
HHB 6TH ADA BRIGADE
3/79TH FA
244 QM BN
20TH ENG.
HHC 307TH SIG BN
3/187 OF THE 101ST AIRBORNE
1/27TH 25TH INF DIV
B CO 55TH MAINT BN
2ND INF. 702ND MAINTANCE
58 TH MILITARY POLICE
DCO 1-32 AR BN
2ND INF DIV ARTY
327TH INFANTRY
609TH TRANSPORTATION CO
8TH ARMY FINANCE
157TH INFANTRY
303RD MP CO
2290TH/WALTER REED HOSPITAL
92ND FIELD HOSPITAL
3RD UNITED STATES ARMY, FT MCPHERSON, GA
11TH SPECIAL FORCES GROUP (ABN)
555 ENG CO
708TH MAINTENANCE COMPANY
M COMPANY
0000
REME
FT LEE VIRGINIA
HHC 1-34 ARMOR
546TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY
DET 1 STARC
74TH EOD
458TH ENG BN
LST CAVALRY DIVISION
1/4 FA
MERRILL'S MARAUDERS
AFVN
B CO 3\160 INF
19TH SF GROUP
28TH SIGNAL BN
A CO 10TH SIG BN
15TH MAINT CO
CANNON COMPANY
301ST
326 ASA
3RD ENGINEER BN
BLACK
1-13 ARMOR
1/114TH INFANTRY
2/78TH FIELD ARTILLERY
140TH MP CO FT GORDON GA
1/30 HHC
704TH MAINTENANCE BN
5TH BRIGADE
3RD CALVARY,BLISS
DELTA 1/38
233RD TRANSPORTATION CO
3RD MP DETACHMENT
3RD BN 16TH FA
254TH SUPPLY - YORK, PA
220TH MP BRIGADE
6/31 INFANTRY
118 MP CO (ABN) FT BRAGG NC
CO A 3RD BATTALION 1ST INF TRAINING BRIGADE
54TH
48TH MEDICAL BATTALION 2ND ARMORED DIVISION
HHD 68TH CSB
US ARMY HEALTH CLINIC
15TH ENGR
385TH SIG BN
807TH MEDICAL BIRGADE
699TH
MILPERCEN-K TEAM 2, CAMP HUMPHRIES KOREA
FORT EUSTIS, VIRGINIA
CAMP SHELBY
52ND USASASOC
BCO 2-1 INF
HHD 227TH MAINT BN
MEDDAC-JAPAN
2/60BT C CO FORT JACKSON
91ST
4TH PSYOP GRP
USAG FT DEVENS
76TH ENGINEER BN
23RD ADMIN
1600 ORD CO
THIRD ARMOR
158TH AVN
A TROOP 7/17 6 CAV ACCB FORT HOOD TEXAS
SEABEES
16TH BASE POST OFFICE
CHARLIE 187
694TH MAINT CO
131ST MASH
101 AIR ASSAULT
232ND SIGNAL CO
194TH
30TH ARMY BAND
724TH FORT STEWART
286TH SIGNAL COMPANY
4TH BATTALION 64TH ARMOR
5/501 AVIATION CAMP EAGLE KOREA
HWB 3/11 ACR GERMANY
HHB, 32D AADCOM
1ST BN 35TH INF
1451ST TRANS CO
1ST 32ND FA
F CO 4OTH ARMOR
9TH ORD BN
574 PSC
JUSMAGTHAI
18TH QM CO
63RD ENG CO
ARMY AUS ARTY
43D SIGNAL BATTALION
421ST MED CO (AA)
902ND ENGR CO
176TH SIGNAL COMAPNY
77 DIVISION
CHARLIE 369
53 QM CO
USAISC AUGSBURG
877TH
HHC 1/64 ARMOR
??, FT BENJAMIN-HARRISON, IN
503RD FSB
498TH 2ND AD
2/505PIR
574 S&S CO
1ST BATALLION 68TH ARTILLERY
257 SIG CO
969 MAINT CO
SPECIAL WARFARE CENTER
1ST ARMY HQ
22ND MAINTENANCE CO
2/19 INFANTRY
HHC 2/22 4TH INF MECHANIZED
CSC 1/32 ARMOR RAY BARRACKS GERMANY
HHC 1/66 ARMOR, FORT HOOD, TX
116TH ORD CO
1/17TH INFANTRY
CAMP CARROLL, KOREA
87TH MEDICAL DETACHMENT
1/75TH FA, BAMBERG GERMANY
INSTR CO A FT GORDON
119 TRANSPORTATION CO
76TH ENGR BN
494TH TRANS
10TH PSYOP BN
US ARMY SPECIAL SECURITY GROUP
1/9 INF, KOREA
A BTRY, 1/31ST FIELD ARTILLARY
1/36TH INF
600TH QUARTERMASTER
1ST BN, 1ST TNG BDE, FT JACKSON, SC
54TH MILITARY POLICE
547TH ENGINEER BN
326TH ASA COMPANY
USDB FT LEAVENWORTH KS
8TH MAINTENANCE BN
AIR TROOP 2ND ARMORED CALVARY REGIMENT
8TH MP BRIGADE
2-15 FAR
138TH AVIATION CO (EW)
1/87 INFANTRY
155 TRANS
1ST INF DIV ARTY
HHC 6TH INF DIV (L)
B CO TCC
201 FSB
377TH MP CO
3 CORPS FT HOOD
HHC 21ST TSC
1/125TH INF
HHC 187TH ORD BN
2ND OF THE 8TH INFANTRY 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION
57TH TRANS COMPANY
ARMED FORCES SCHOOL OF MUSIC
256 CSH
HHB 4-1 FA
724TH TRANSPORTATION CO
HHC DISCOM 1AD
552ND SIGNAL COMPANY
169TH SIG CO
6632 PORT SECURITY DET
1/10 FA 3RD INF
307TH ENG
14TH FSU
1ST BASIC TRAINING BRIGADE/5TH BATTALION/CHARLIE C
HHC 2/70 ARMOR BATTALION
239TH MP CO
HHC 4TH BRIGADE
502ND ENGINEER COMPANY (AFB)
USACAP COMAND MP- JOHNSTON ISLAND,HI
FT CARSON, CO
UKN
HHC 14TH MP BDE
A 6/32 FA
B CO 1/327 INF
C CO 3/327TH INF
155TH 10TH BANMETHOUT VIETNAM
123RD MAIN SUPPORT BATTALION
615TH MILITARY POLICE
36TH MEDICAL DETACHMENT
1/17 INF 2ND INF DIVISION
78TH FSU
4215TH USA HOSPITAL
HHC US ARMY MISSLE COMMAND, REDSTONE ARSENAL
2/9 CAVALRY
CSC 1/77TH ARMOR
244TH AVIATIO COMPANY, CAN THO, VIETNAM
And many more!!
Become a member by registering yourself in our Military Active Duty, Reserve and Veteran database!    Then choose the membership that suits you.    Friends and families are welcome too!

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22