Locate your buddies by browsing VetFriends.com member's military units!   Registered Navy units include:




EODMU TWELVE
USS WILLIAM C. LAWE
USS VAN VOORHIS
NAVCOMSTA STOCKTON CA
US NAVAL HOSPITAL NAPLES
USS GREENLING
FORT GORDON , GA.
VA304
MONTEREY
COMCARGRU SEVEN
USS GEMINI
NRD HARRISBURG
PSD NEW LONDON
FLEET TRAINING CENTER NORVA
1ST,2ND,3RD,4TH DIV MARINE CORPS
USS PAGE COUNTY
USS WASHOE COUNTY
USNS KAWISHIWI
MSO 446
USS ANDROMEDA AKA15
USS DARTER (SS-576)
4TH MAW MED
NOT APPLICABLE
HSL47
HELICOPTER COMBAT SUPPORT SQUADRON ONE
11TH MEU
USNS HASSAYAMPA T-AO-45
USS JOHN WILLIS
USS UHLMANN DD-687
NAVCOMMSTA, THURSO,SCOTLAND
MILITARY
USS FEARLESS MSO 442
MOMAG 11
USS ARCTURUS AF 52
NAVSPECWARGRU ONE
PSD BREMERTON WA
DUNNO
DEFENSE COURIER SERVICE
USS CARPENTER DD-825
USS HITCHITI
US NAVAL HOSPIAL YOKOSUKA
EODMU6
USS SAND LANCE
USS SHENNANDOAH AD-26
COMPANY 546
NAVY CARGO HANDLING AND PORT GROUP
NAVFAC WHIDBEY ISLAND,WA
CBC DAVISVILLE R.I.
USS SEARCHER AGR-4
USS SALERNO BAY
PSD SABANA SECA, PR
USS SHADWELL LSD 15
CBU 408
VF 191
VW-14
USS JOHNSTON (DD-821)
VFAW-3
USS ILLUSIVE
US NAVY DIVER
U.S.S. WISCONSIN BB-64
BOOT CAMP ONLY
NAVSEASYSCOM
FUELS DIVISION
USS RENDOVA CVE114
COMSOLANT
VF 24
USNS PECOS
COMASWWINGPAC
USS GEORGE C. MARSHALL SSBN 654
RESASWTAC EAST WILLOW GROVE
USS MCDONOUGH
NAS ALBANY, GA
COASTAL SYSTEMS STATION
CVW-7
USS NEW DDE 818
USS CHARLES R. WARE DD865
USS OAKLAND CL95
USS KENNEBEC (AO-36)
USS CONNOLLY DD-979
USNTPS
AIR TRANSPORT SQUADRON VR 24
SUBMARINE BASE GROTON
USS CHANTICLEER ASR 7
USS WALLER DD466
COMMSTA SUBIC BAY
ATTACK SQUADRON 15
NAVMASSO CHESAPEAKE
USS PARSONS DDG33
CFAYDET YOKOHAMA
USS HAROLD E. HOLT
USS HAILEY DD556
COMCRUDESGRU TWO
MOBILE MINE ASSEMBLY GROUP
USS ELKHORN AOG 7
AVIATION ORDINANCE
COMFITWINGPAC
DANIEL WEBSTER
YEOMAN SCOL - MERIDIAN
VR52
USS SAMUEL N. MOORE (DD 747)
BESS
MCAS CHERRY POINT NC
USS SEA CAT (SS-399)
EODMU-6
NAVCOMSTABALBOA
KINGS BAY NSB
NAS KEYWEST, FLORIDA
USS CAROLINE COUNTY LST 525
COMPASS ISLAND
AFLOAT TRAINING GROUP ATLANTIC
USS SKATE (SSN 578)
NAVAL RESERVE CENTER PHILADELPHIA
NAVAL BRANCH MEDICAL CLINIC, MERIDIAN, MS
USS RICHARD S. EDWARDS
NUKE SCHOOL
VF 302
COMSUBRON 2
NEOC
FTC DAMNECK
USS BARTON DD 722
CBU-407 NAS C.C. TEXAS
1ST BN 6TH MAR 2ND MAR DIV
USS BRIDGET DE-1024
NAVCOMTELSTA CUTLER ME
USS GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER SSBN 656
USS CORREGIDOR
USS ALSTEDE
USS SHENDOAH
VP 64
NAVY FINANCE CENTER
MIUWU 204
NRD ALBUQUERQUE
USS BOLSTER ARS-38
USS HYMAN (DD-732)
USS GURKE DD-783
ITALY
COMMANDER MIDDLE EAST FORCE
USS PASADENA SSN-752
NAVAL ADVISORY GROUP
NAVCOMMSTA SAN MIGUEL
FISC YOKOSUKA JA
MOMAU 15
SIGNAL CORPS
USS RICHARD L. PAGE (FFG-5)
TF 116
SUBMARINE TENDER
NAMTRADET 3033
VA 94
DT A SCHOOL
AFAITC, LOWRY AFB
NAVAL FACILITY CAPE HATTERAS
USS MANSFIELD (DD-728)
HSL31
1ST BATALION 3RD MARINES
3RD BATTALION, 3RD MARINES
USS OZBOURN DD-846
USS ROBERT E LEE SSBN 601
TRANSIENT PERSONNEL UNIT NORFOLK
SHORE INTERMEDIATE MAINTENANCE ACTIVITY NORFOLK
USS NAVARRO APA 215
USS WEXFORD CTY LST 1168
FMWTC CHARLESTON, SC
USS SPROSTON
FASRON 113
USS FRANK E. EVANS (DD-754)
AMPHIBIOUS ASSAULT GROUP
NAVAL CONSTRUCTION TRAINING CENTER
NTTC FT. HUACHUCA
COMPSRON ONE
USS DWIGHT D EISNEHOWER
USS WILLIAM C LAWE DD763
NAVAL SPECIAL WARFARE GROUP TWO
USS MEYERKORD FF 1058
USS W C LAWE
(FMF)A/1/7 1ST MARINE DIV
QUARTERMASTER
JOHN S. MCCAIN DDG-36
USS LUCID MSO458
COMMANDER OCEANOGRAPHIC SYSTEMS PACIFIC
USS FIDELITY
FLEET HOSP 5
NAVAL AIR STATION WHIDBEY ISLAND
BALBOA CORPS SCHOOL
NAVIMFAC PACNORWEST
USS WEDDERBURN DD684
MERIDIAN MS
USS MEYERKORD FF1058
NRTF ANNAPOLIS
ATTACK SQUADRON 115
SSC SAN DIEGO CALIFORNIA
USS GEORGE K MACKENZIE DD-836
USS NOA (DD-841)
1ST BATTALION 8TH MARINES 2ND MARINE DIVISION
ARCO
4TH DENBN
ANACOSTIA NAVAL AIR STATION
USNTC KENITRA, MORROCCO
USS PUFFER (SSN 652)
CBU-413
PAUL HAMILTON
123456
USS YOESMITE
FLEET HOMETOWN NEWS CENTER
NSHS BEHTESDA MD
NAVHOSP BALBOA
NAMTG, MEMPHIS, TN
0
USS OSPREY
U.S.S. JASON AR-8
USS HARDHEAD (SS365)
BMC LAKEHURST
CTF76
NAVAL TRAINING CENTER - NEWPORT, RI
MISAWA JAPAN
CNFK
MILPERS
NSB KINGSBAY GA
ROSEVELT ROADS PR
USS HOPEWELL DD 681
USS SHIPPINGPORT
REGIONAL SUPPORT GROUP NORFOLK
U.S.S. GUAM LPH-9
NSGD PYONG TAEK, KOREA
U.S. NAVAL RECRUIT TRAINING CENTER, SAN DIEGO, CA.
USS ALBERT DAVID FF1050
VFA-132
SEABEAS
USS GROWLER
USS KENNEBEC
NTC SERVICE SCHOOL COMMAND
COMDESRON 8
VT 27 TRAINING SQUADRON
BRANCH MEDICAL CLINIC KANEOHE HAWAII
NOCD ROOSY RDS, PR
CASU 22
USS AUCILLA
NSWSES, PORT HUENEME, CA
SSN 708 USS MINN-ST. PAUL
USS ZELLERS DD777
NSAD TAN MY
USS SEMINOLE LKA 104
CVW-5
MINE DIVISION 33
CASU 12
SUBIC BAY, PI
FORD ISLAND HAWAII
CBU 422
NRD LA
USS EATON
DENVER
USS SEA LEOPARD
USS REAPER MSO-467
USS PEACOCK MSC 198
USS BARBEL (SS-580)
PWC YOKOSUKA JAPAN
CBU-405
CHAPLAIN
USS MCCAMPBELL DDG 85
USS POLK COUNTY LST 1084
USS WILHOITE DER 397
Ernest g. Small
Uss Fort Mandan LSD-21
COMCRUDESPAC
riv div 591
Ship in the Pacific
vs34
uss independence cva62
Sasebo Japan
U.S.S. America
USS Edisto AGB2
INCHON
uss blueridge
Corpsman Navy & Marines
uss new orleans lph11
VA 113
ANY
u.s.s.topeka
USS GREENWITCH BAY AVP41
USS Southerland DD-743
U.S.S. Coral Sea
uss Compton
uss mercy
Uss Dixon AS37
uss nassau lha-4
U.S.S. Flint
USS ELKHORN
USS SALAMONIE AO 26
USS Mansfield dd-728
RVAH 6
usnsga
U.S.S. Flint AE-32
Uss Charleston LKA-113
Uss Sierra AD-18
USS Fort Marion LSD22
Norton Sound
uss yosemite ad-19
(N096) Oceanographer of the Navy
uss canisteo ao99
greatlakes ill
U S S Stribling DD8671965
uss princeton lph5
amphibious landing force
USS SHANGRALA
Guantanamo Bay, Cuba
COMNAVFE
ussconserverars39
uss boston cag1
uss California cgn-36
NAVFAC KEF
George Washington
uss nashville lpd 13
U.S.S. Kitty Hawk
U.S.S. Constellation
MESS SPECIALIST
DEWEY
uss kiska ae-35
ACTG
AOE-1
uss.Tarawa
LST 1138
uss Mobile bay cg-53
vf162
uss telfair(apa-210)
rtc glakes
NSGA Augsburg
ncs leyte pi
USS RECOVERY ARS43
special boat unit eleven
USSSevier
ComCarDiv One
RPG62
USS Brush DD-745
USS San Antonio
USS Waccamaw
uss john paul jones dd932
USS THOMPSON DMS 38
airdale
SPECIAL BOAT UNIT 13
VR8NAVAL AIR TRANSPORT
USS AFFRAY
dwight d. eisenhower
USS CURTISS AV4
RICHARD B ANDERSON
AD41
AEWTULANT
alaska
nioc
NSD Yokosuka, Japan
LST 481
USS Langley
viet nam
Ships Company
US SIMON LAKE
Brooklyn Navy Yard
casu 26
USS NIMITIZ CVN-68
USS Lipan
USS HAMUL AD 20
FASRON 7
USNR-R
gropac 11
NAF DEIGO GARCIA
B-Divion
USS Jenkins
Air Group 16
USS Corry..DD817
u.s.s. Megara ARVA6
USS John W. Weeks DD-701
U.S.S. Bryce Canyon AD-36
USS Clarion River LSMR 409
USS ADG-11
r-div
COMCARD 5 & 7
faaopac
naval support activity siagon
K-3-5 Of the First Marine Division
NAS LEMORE
Navy Recruiting District San Francisco
Navy V 5
subchasers
engine room
uss tioga county lst 1158
USS Willis A. Lee DL-4
NMCB-28
vfa 15
KWAJALEIN
phibcb 2
USS TERRELL COUNTY LST 1157
Assult Craft Unit 2
uss mt mckinley
TICONDAROGA
NAVALRADIO STATION SAKATAK JAPAN
USS COGSWELL
USS Wexford County
uussalmen
crash and salvage
VS751
Desron Eleven Pearl Harbor
And many more!!
Become a member by registering yourself in our Military Active Duty, Reserve and Veteran database!    Then choose the membership that suits you.    Friends and families are welcome too!

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12