Locate your buddies by browsing VetFriends.com member's military units!   Registered Navy units include:




uss james c. owens dd776
MCB
CHB#2
USS KILAUEA
USS KANKAKEE AO39
uss monssen dd798
USS Cape ST. George
FLEET POST OFFICE
us naval support activity danang
john c. stennis
YRBM-16
Naples, Italy
VA 147
Uss Columbus CG 12
NMCB25
VA45
US FLEET HOSPITAL 115
HELICOPTERANTIWARFARESQUADERON10
U.S.S.
forrestal
VA 45
Nas Lakehurst, N.J.
uss curtiss
uss sterett dd 407
BB-38
patrol river division
uss hanson dd832
S-2
BRAWDY WALES
USS Soley
uss ogden lpd-5
uss saratoga
CV-41
USS Tanner
uss parsons dd949
USS JOHNSTON
uss franklin
uss peleliu lha-5
uss holland as32
uss nashville lpd-13
Emory S. Land
u.s.s. lake champlain
Uss Vance
uss acadia ad-42
VFA-11
a gang
San Diego, California
Morocco, JCS Pentagon
uss hancock cva 19
uss albany cg 10
Morocco FICEUR, JCS Pentagon
VS-23
HOEL
Naval Air Station Jacksonville
M-Division
SACRAMENTO
uss nitro ae-23
USS MISSPILLION AO 105
Millington Naval Air Station
UT 2 Night Flyers
114THNAVAL CONSTRUCTIONBATT
U.S.S. Independence
U.S.S. Coronado
USA miller& nas south Weymouth,ma
NAS Gtmo
Uss Lewis B. Puller FFG-23
Uss Missouri BB-63
uss leedstown ap73
uss jfk
USS Mississinowa AO-144
com 7th flt flag
Navcommsta Hono
ncs nea makri
great lakes
us dobin
HSC-26
uss juneau lpd-10
uss missouri bb63
uss mount hood ae-29
uss kitty hawk cv63
Beachmaster Unit 1
US Naval Air Reserve
Marine Alpha 1/27
COM DES DIV 62
chb2
USS PCS 1444
USS Montrose
ussamerica
uss bausell dd845
lst997
VF-52
USS Charles F. Adams
DANANG
USS RUPERTUS DD851
AFRTS
Lorac Support Team 7
FISC SAN DIEGO
U.S.S. Saratoga
USS McKean DD 784
USS Floyd B. Parks
Seal Team Six
1st MARDIV
harry s. truman
USS Virgo
COMFLEACT YOKOSUKA JAPAN
POST OFFICE
USS CONSTILLATION CVA 64
USS RENVILLE APA227
USS Durant
USS ALCOR
lightatkron four
VS 39 /VS34
NSF THURMONT
Philippines
U.S.S. George Washington
PHOTOGRAPHER
CVN75
U.S.S. DWIGHT D. EISENHOWER
USS OBSERVATION ISLAND EAG-154
NAVAL HOSPITAL YOKOSUKA JAPAN
TUSLOGDET28 KARAMURSEL TURKEY
NAVSECGRUACTNORTHWEST.CHESAPEAKE
2ND ANGLICO
VA27
ROYAL AUSTRALIAN NAVY
NASWF, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
USS LEWIS AND CLARK
USS CONNOLE DE-1056
USS GURNARD SSN-662
COMPATWING FIVE
USS CORRY DD817
NPSAC
NRMC ORLANDO
PATROL SQUADRON TWENTY-TWO
FLEET MAIL CENTER
SIMA EARLE NJ
NOCD
NAVAL COMMUNICATIONS EASTERN PACIFIC
VT10
VS-26
VAW125
USS SIRIUS AF 60
COMAIRLANT
WESPAC
SBU20
IC
USS VERMILLION AKA 107
DANANG VET. NAVSUPPACT
TTF KING'S BAY
NAVAL STATION NEW YORK
USS CALCATERRA
12TH MARINE REGIMENT
AIMD BARBERS POINT HI
USS CHEYENNE SSN 773
U.S.S. CAPE COD AD-43
MIUWU 112
USS MISSISSINEWA A0-144
NATTC JAX
USS TRITON SSN586
NAVHOSP LEMOORE
COMMANDER NAVAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMMAND
NSU STATE DEPARTMENT
NAVAL SCHOOL EOD
NAVAL TRAINING COMMAND, ORLANDO FL
NAVAL AIR TECHNICAL TRAINING CENTER, MILLINGTON, T
USS KERSARGE
HOSPITAL CORPS SCHOOL, SAN DIEGO
USS RADFORD DDE 446
USS DACE
NAWS PT MUGU
USS MANCHESTER CL-83
USS EPPING FOREST
ORLANDO FL
U.S.S. OKLAHOMA CITY CLG-5
CTF-67
USS KRETCHMER DER 329
COMHSLWINGPAC
USS TRAVERSE COUNTY (LST 1160)
USS KEPPLER (DD 765)
STOREKEEPER
NAWC WARMINSTER
COMPSRON II
USS KLONDIKE AR 22
SPECIAL BOAT UNIT 24
USS BRUSH DD745
HC16
SSC OLANDO,TM A SCHOOL
USS TAUSSIG DD746
COMNAVSTA
NRDLA
NOSC SAN DIEGO, CA
USS MULLINIX (DD944)
ABH
CNFK DET CHINHAE
EOD MOBILE UNIT 4
HSL 41
USS GEORGE C. MARSHALL SSBN 654 BLUE
RIVER DIVISION 543
US
VAW111
NAVSPECWARDEVGRU
USS KEY WEST SSN-722
FNOC
US NASTA ROSEVELT ROADS PEURTO RICO
NPC
USS LENAWEE APA 195
JOLLY ROGERS
PACOPSUPPFAC
NSWU-4
USS BROWN
NAVRADSTA R SUGAR GROVE WV
USS LCSL 111
MCB-53
NAVSUPPACT DANANG
CHANUTE AFB, ILLINOIS
2ND BN 5TH MARINES
CHINA LAKE NAVEL AIR STATION
USS REDFISH SS-395
PSD PATUXENT RIVER, MD
HS 11
NAVCOMSTA YOKOSUKA JAPAN
USS BLAKELY (FF-1072)
USS VALCOUR AGF 1
NAVAL MOBILE CONSTRUCTION BATTALION 5
USS GUADALUPE AO32
HOSPITAL CORPS SCHOOL SAN DIEGO
USS BUCK DD 761
HSL94
VAQ131
USS GOODRICH DDR 831
NAS OLATHE, KS
USS STONE COUNTY LST 1141
VT 2
NAVFAC ELEUTHERA BAHAMAS
USS MOALE
E-DIVISION
SKAGGS ISLAND
USS MAGOFFIN APA 199
USS COMPTON DD 705
NRD JACKSONVILLE
USS CHARLES R WARE
USS PAWCATUCK (AO-108)
USS JOHN A. MOORE (FFG-19)
EODMU-2
VA152
VA212
US CENTCOM
COMMATVAQWINGPAC
PSD CHARLESTON SC
VS35
USS WHITE RIVER LSMR 536
NWSED
NAVCOMSTA SAN DIEGO
X
COMDESRON FIFTEEN
USS ROBERT A. OWENS DD-827
USS SAN ONOFRE
HS 6
COMBAT CAMERA
USS GUADALUPE
MCB FIVE
CORPMAN
CBU410
USS HITCHITI ATF 103
USS YORK COUNTY LST-1175
USS PERMIT SSN594
HSL 32
NAVCOMTELSTA PUGET SOUND
USNH YOKOSUKA, JAPAN
NAVAL SUBMARINE BASE
SFIDC SCHOOL
SUBLANT
USS TACONIC AGC 17
NUKE
NRRF KAMI SEYA
USS ENHANCE (MSO 437)
COMSPECBOATRON ONE
MOFFETT FIELD
USS BACHE
AOMD NAS JAX FL
FORCE WARFARE
USS C F ADAMS
USS GAINARD
USS MEREDITH (DD-890)
USS ENETRPRISE
NALF CROWS LANDING
3RD BATTALION 5TH MARINES
NMC SAN DIEGO, CA
PSD NEWPORT RI
USS BEATTY (DD-756)
US NAVAL SUBMARINE BASE GROTON
MTS-635
SACO
USS TUCSON
USS ESTEEM
USS POGY SSN-647
USS EXULTANT
USS DOGFISH SS350
U.S.S. WISCONSIN
NARTU
NSHS FORT SAM HOUSTON
SHIPPINGPORT ARDM-4
AMPHIBIOUS CONSTRUCTION BATTALION TWO
NSF ANTARTICA
BILOXI MISSISSIPPI NTTU, KEESLER AFB
PSD PHILADELPHIA
FLEET TRAINING CENTER MAYPORT
NAVAL AIR STATION DALLAS
LCC-19
USS CHANDELEUR
OPERATION SPECIALIST
FHOTC
GCA SCHOOL, NATTC GLENCO, GA
NAVSTA ANNAPOLIS MD
NATIONAL NAVAL DENTAL CENTER
USS PLEDGE
USS HERBERT J THOMAS DD-833
NSCS ATHENS
USS TINGEY DD539
MCM ROT CREW HOTEL
NTCC SUBIC BAY
USS PITTSBURGH (SSN 720)
VT 7
NCS KEVLEVIK ICELAND
1ST MED BN
USS OBSERVATION ISLAND EAG 154
NAVSUPACT
USS CHILTON APA38
USS DEHAVEN DD727
USS CHANCELLORSVILE(CG-62)
FLTASWTRACENPAC
STINGER DETACHMENT
USNAVALCOMMUNACTIONS STATION GUAM
VP90
VF302
LINCOLN
USS OGLETHORPE AKA100
FLEET HOSPITAL
SASEBO
BSU-1
CINCIBERLANT PORTUGAL
COMTRALANT STAFF
COMDESRON 2
MOMAG UNIT 11
VPU2
NAVCOMTELSTA PUERTO RICO
VA153
SUB SCHOOL
NAVMMACLANT
AMPHIBIOUS CONSTRUCTION BATTALION ONE
NROTC HAMPTON ROADS ODU
USS PASADENA SSN 752
CASU 21
USS WEDDERBURN
GUNNER
SK
USS JOHN A. BOLE DD755
NATTC AE
NSD SUBIC BAY, PHILIPPINES
SAN NICHOLAS ISLAND
IOWA STATE NROTC
USS SPARTANBURG CTY LST 1192
2ND DENTAL BATTALION
VP 42
USS HOLDER DDE819
NAVHOSP BREMERTON
USS LA MOURE CTY LST1194
CVWR-20
USS CHOPPER
USS HADDOCK SSN-621
COMNAVRESCRUITCOM
USS HENLEY DD762
VP91
SPOUSE
NAVAL STATION
AIRBORNE EARLY WARNING
USS CHEMUNG
HS 10
VAQ209
USS AVENGER MCM-1
NAVHOSGLAKES
NRCHTB
CV66
NAF MILDENHALL
USS PARLE DE-708
NAR SANTA CLARA
NRD RALEIGH NC
NEA MAKRI GREECE
USS ENHANCE
VFA136
USS LEWIS B PULLER (FFG-23)
NAVAL HOSPITAL, GROTON, CT
VFA 105
USS DEALEY
VFA 82
NAVCOMMSTA STOCKTON CA
COMSERVRON TWO
MAYPORT FLORIDA
ORLANDO BOOT CAMP I074
USS CAMP
NWOC
SEAWOLVES
USS BRAINE DD-630
CSCW-1
NAVAL
TTF
USS PURDY DD734
USS CALIENTE (AO-53)
USS GW
NAVAL MEDIA CENTER
NSAD CHU LAI
CCCOMNAVSURFPPAC (NAVAL AMPHIBIOUUS SCHOOL, CCORON
USS CHEMUNG AO 30
NAVSECGRUACT EDZELL
USS SUMMIT COUNTY LST 1146
USS JACK SSN 605
NAVAL DIVING AND SALVAGE TRAINING CENTER
BEACH MASTER UNIT 2
JCS
USS POLLUX AKS4
USS MASSACHUSETTS
USUHS
NUMI
CTF 72
NAVAL ADVISORY GROUP, VIETNAM
USS NIMTZ
PATRON EIGHT
USS COWELL DD 547
OAK RIDGE ARDM-1
NSA FT MEADE MD
NAF MILDENHALL, ENGLAND
SUPREME ALLIED COMMAND, ATLANTIC
NRD LITTLE ROCK
BANGOR SUBMARINE BASE
USS TANG SS563
BREMERTON NAVAL SHIPYARD
NATTC GLYNCO BRUNSWICK GEORGIA
NAVMAGLLL
USS DUXBURY BAY
USS SAM RAYBURN SSBN-635
ACSC WALLOPS ISLAND
TACRON ELEVEN
USNH NAPLES, ITALY
USS DYESS DD 880
NSGA FORT GORDON
USS WEISS APD 135
THIRD FLEET
VAH-1
USS LESTER DE1022
USS YOSIMITE
USS COLLETT DD-730
U.S.S. INTREPID
ASSUALT CRAFT UNIT ONE
PSD MIRAMAR
HM 14
SUBRON 6
NNDC BETHESDA
NAVAL HOSPITAL QUANTICO, VA
NAVAL AIR FACILITY ATSUGI JAPAN
USS SIRAGO SS485
SAN DIEGO NAVAL TRAINING CENTER
PHIB CB 1
USS HUNELY AS-31
ACORN 52
AGANA NAVAL AIR STATION
VA 76
PSD JAX
NAS GTMO BAY
MERIDIAN, MS
USS ZELLARS
2D MAW CHERRY POINT
FASRON 120
USS TROUT SS566
USS FLATLEY FFG21
PATROL SQUADRON 16
USNS KISKA
NIS
NHOH
HSL 34
PSD SIGONNELLA
VFA 151
SBU-26
NAVSUBSUPFAC
ORLANDO RECRUIT TRAINING COMMAND
DEEP SEA DIVER
VR48
USFK
USS SAVANAH AOR4
GROTON-NEW LONDON SUB BASE
USS STICKELL DD888
USS HERBERT J THOMAS
DD950
GROTON, CT
NAVMEDCEN SAN DIEGO
CBU-416
USS CHARLES H ROAN DD853
SWIFTBOATS
TRARON 27
GSE
VS 35
And many more!!
Become a member by registering yourself in our Military Active Duty, Reserve and Veteran database!    Then choose the membership that suits you.    Friends and families are welcome too!

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12